Live Betting Available 24/7

Sports at telegram888 — Football, Badminton and Dozens of World Sports Betting with the Best Odds

From the pitches of Old Trafford to the badminton courts of Axiata Arena — telegram888 brings all the action from your favourite sports into one fast, secure, and easy-to-use betting platform for Malaysian players.

⚽Football
🏸Badminton
🏀Basketball
🎾Tennis
🏑Hockey
🏏Cricket
🥊Boxing/MMA
🏎️Formula 1
🎮Esports
🏐Volleyball

Live & Upcoming Matches

Login to telegram888 to access real odds and place your bets live.

⚽ Premier League LIVE 75'
Manchester City 1 – 1 Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.85
⚽ La Liga TONIGHT 02:45
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.60
Barcelona3.20
⚽ Super Liga Malaysia SATURDAY 21:00
JDT VS Selangor FC
JDT1.70
Draw3.50
Selangor4.20
🏀 NBA TOMORROW 10:30 AM
LA Lakers VS Boston Celtics
Lakers1.85
Celtics2.05
🎾 Wimbledon LIVE SET 3
Djokovic 2 – 1 Sinner
Djokovic1.45
Sinner2.80
🏸 BWF World Tour TONIGHT 20:00
Malaysia VS China
Malaysia2.60
China1.55

* Matches and odds above are for illustration purposes. Login to telegram888 for real-time odds and the latest fixtures.

Online Sports in Malaysia — Why telegram888 Is the Top Choice for Fans

Sports betting is nothing new among Malaysians. Long before the digital age, many already enjoyed following match results with some money on the line to add to the excitement. What has changed is how we do it — from phone calls to "agents" to secure, transparent online platforms accessible from anywhere.

Telegram888 takes this need seriously. The platform is not just a space to place bets — it offers a complete sports betting ecosystem, from extensive match coverage and competitive odds to a wide variety of bet types and a fast, reliable withdrawal system.

For players new to sports betting, telegram888 offers a user-friendly interface with clear information to help you understand odds and bet types without needing to be an expert first. For experienced players, the depth of market options and system speed are a genuine advantage.

telegram888

Football — The Number One Sport on the telegram888 Platform

There's no denying that football dominates sports betting activity in Malaysia. From late-night English Premier League matches to packed Super Liga Malaysia stadiums — Malaysians' passion for football runs deep.

Telegram888 provides extensive football coverage — spanning over 200 leagues and competitions from around the world. From top leagues like the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1, to local leagues like the Super Liga Malaysia, Premier League Malaysia and FA Cup Malaysia. This means you can support your favourite team in every match they play.

For every football match, telegram888 offers hundreds of betting market options. Not just win or draw — you can bet on the popular Asian Handicap, Over/Under total goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, and much more. This gives players incredible flexibility to place bets tailored to their own analysis.

  • League coverage: Over 200 leagues from 60+ countries including Malaysia's local leagues.
  • Markets per match: Up to 300+ betting market options for major matches.
  • Asian Handicap: The most popular format in Malaysia with highly competitive odds.
  • Live Betting: Adjust or add bets while the match is in progress, in real time.
telegram888

Badminton and Local Sports — Malaysian Spirit at telegram888

Malaysia is a global badminton powerhouse, so it's no surprise that wagering on badminton matches has a loyal following among telegram888 users. Whenever national players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, or local doubles pairs compete on the international stage, betting activity on the platform rises sharply.

Telegram888 provides full match coverage for the BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup and Olympics across all categories — men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. Odds are updated in real time as matches progress, enabling players to make more informed betting decisions.

Beyond badminton, other local sports such as Malaysia Liga football, field hockey, and water sports also receive solid coverage. telegram888 understands that Malaysian players have deep pride and passion for local sports, so the platform works to ensure betting markets for these events are always available at fair odds.

telegram888

Esports — A New Phenomenon Fully Backed by telegram888

In recent years, esports has grown into one of the fastest-expanding betting segments worldwide, including in Malaysia. Titles like Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, Valorant, and Mobile Legends now command large audiences of their own, and betting on them is increasingly taken seriously.

Telegram888 recognises the importance of esports and has dedicated a special section to this category on the platform. Matches from major tournaments such as The International (Dota 2), ESL Pro League (CS2), MSI and Worlds (League of Legends) are all available with ample market options — including match winner, map handicap, total kills, and more.

What makes esports betting particularly exciting is that its player base tends to be younger and more exposed to a wide range of team and player statistics. telegram888 provides up-to-date data and records to help users make more informed decisions, though betting ultimately always involves an element of uncertainty that cannot be fully predicted.

Selected Match Odds — telegram888

Sample live odds for selected matches. Login for full odds access and to place your bets.

Match Sports Win 1 Draw/None Win 2 Live Bet Cash Out
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ EPL 2.10 3.40 2.85
Real Madrid vs Barcelona ⚽ La Liga 1.95 3.60 3.20
JDT vs Selangor FC ⚽ SLM 1.70 3.50 4.20
Malaysia vs China 🏸 BWF 2.60 — 1.55
Lakers vs Celtics 🏀 NBA 1.85 — 2.05
Djokovic vs Sinner 🎾 Wimbledon 1.45 — 2.80

* Odds shown above are for illustration purposes only. Actual odds change dynamically based on current market conditions.

Variety of Sports Betting Types at telegram888

Every player has their own betting style. telegram888 offers all types of markets to suit your needs.

🏆
1X2 (Match Winner)

The most straightforward bet type — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for beginners.

⚖️
Asian Handicap

The most popular format in Southeast Asia. The stronger team is given a goal advantage to the opponent to level the competition and improve odds value.

📊
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on the total number of goals, sets, points, or other events in a match — whether it goes Over or Under the set line.

⚡
Live Betting (In-Play)

Place bets while the match is in play. Odds shift every second based on the latest developments — ideal for players who enjoy real-time analysis.

🎯
Correct Score

Predict the exact match score. Odds are very high due to low probability — big rewards for those who get it right.

💸
Cash Out

Close your bet early to lock in profits or cut losses before the match ends. Full control is in your hands.

A Sports Platform Built for Serious Malaysian Players

Telegram888 is more than just a place to place bets — it provides a complete ecosystem for sports fans who want a more meaningful and enjoyable betting experience.

On the technical side, the telegram888 sports betting system is built to handle high transaction volumes in a short time — especially during major matches that draw thousands of simultaneous users. This ensures you never experience lag or system failures at critical moments.

200+ sports & leagues
Live Betting real time
Cash Out flexible
App iOS & Android
Encryption SSL 256-bit
telegram888

Questions About Sports Betting at telegram888

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our sports fans.

Asian Handicap is a betting format that uses goal advantages or deficits to level the playing field between two teams. For example, if Man City is given a -1.5 handicap against a weaker side, Man City must win by two or more goals for your bet to win. This format is popular because it eliminates the draw result, making every bet a straight two-way choice — and odds are typically better than standard 1X2.

Yes, telegram888 fully supports Live Betting and In-Play Betting. You can place bets on ongoing matches with odds updated every second as the game develops. This gives players the opportunity to capitalise on in-match situations — such as betting on a comeback after an early goal, or adjusting strategy when a player is sent off.

The Cash Out feature lets you close a bet before the match ends in exchange for the payout offered by the system at that moment. If your bet is winning, Cash Out lets you lock in profit even before the match is over. If things turn against you, you can Cash Out to reduce your losses. The Cash Out value is calculated automatically based on current match conditions and live odds.

telegram888 offers live streaming for selected matches directly within the platform. This lets you watch and bet at the same time without switching between different apps or websites. Matches available for streaming are marked with a special icon in the match list. Requirements: an active account with a credit balance.

Sports betting limits at telegram888 are flexible depending on the match type and market. The minimum stake for most bets starts from RM 5, letting new players try it out without significant risk. Maximum limits for major matches such as EPL and La Liga are higher, allowing experienced players to place larger bets. For specific limits on each market, check directly within the platform after logging in.
Bahasa Melayu